Šťáska Adam
ZBR · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th66.0%2:35.139
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd81.6%57.250
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th85.8%2:23.320
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
15th74.6%6:21.458
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
30th80.1%12:31.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
17th69.2%15:47.7
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th50.0%1:34.420
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
7th77.4%2:19.780
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
16th80.9%11:35.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
7th63.3%15:32.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
8th39.1%1:45.280
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
2nd95.1%48.587
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
Bronze93.3%1:50.280
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:19.780▲ 12.1 pts since age 1114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:23.320▲ 12.9 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.250▲ 15.6 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1700m
PB 11:35.1▲ 5.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 12:31.9▲ 7.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:35.139 66.0%1st C·8→K-2 200mage 102024U121:34.420 50.0%8th A·8→K-2 2000mage 102024U1215:32.6 63.3%7th A·7→K-4 200mage 102024U121:45.280 39.1%8th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:21.458 74.6%15th B·18→MK-1 2000mage 102024U1215:47.7 69.2%17th A·23→MK-4 200mage 122026U1248.587 95.1%5th A·8→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:50.280 93.3%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.