Štědrý Vincent Karel
LOB · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 131
- Finals
- 55
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold90.1%41.500
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
1st94.6%1:48.151
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th89.0%3:49.785
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
13th88.9%08:37.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
9th87.9%13:52.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 5000m→
Silver88.5%22:52.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 200m→
2nd83.2%59.000
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
4th80.9%2:50.213
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 1000m→
7th91.3%05:18.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
18th81.5%12:10.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd65.2%1:05.310
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Silver91.3%1:40.482
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze92.3%10:08.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Bronze95.4%20:50.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
4th86.7%47.480
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:30.723
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.482▲ 11.5 pts since age 1234 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:48.151▲ 15.2 pts since age 1332 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 3:49.785▲ 6.6 pts since age 1316 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:30.723▲ 11.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 41.500▲ 1.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:50.213▲ 10.0 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:37.7▲ 8.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 13:52.2▲ 1.5 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:52.0▼ 6.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 47.480▼ 14.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:18.4▲ 18.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.