Štefl Radek
SEZ · 2006 to 2013
- Starts
- 82
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
8th87.9%46.593
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons2013C-1 500m→
6th92.1%2:08.978
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in U18 Men
20068 seasons2013C-1 1000m→
7th85.9%4:36.769
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20122013C-1 2000m→
Bronze96.3%16:40
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3000m→
9th79.9%17:59
Final · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2009
Set in U14 Men
20082 seasons2009
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th91.8%43.449
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20102 seasons2012C-2 500m→
4th85.1%1:59.699
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20068 seasons · best in 20122013C-2 1000m→
4th95.8%4:09.759
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U18 Men
20104 seasons · best in 20122013C-2 2000m→
Silver100.0%06:22
Final · ČP - I. NZ rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze89.6%2:17.264
Final A · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2008
Set in U14 Men
20082 seasons · best in 20082009IC-4 1000m→
Silver88.9%3:52.911
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U16 Men
20102 seasons2011
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:08.978▼ 5.3 pts since age 1422 starts · 8 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:59.699▼ 10.7 pts since age 1314 starts · 8 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 46.593▲ 3.1 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:36.769▲ 7.6 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons2013* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:09.759▼ 4.4 pts since age 155 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:17.264▼ 0.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 43.449▲ 17.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3000m
PB 17:59▲ 3.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 3:52.911▲ 8.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.