Steigervald Tímea
VVSI-Pro Rekreation · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.0%00:51.200
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
6th83.9%02:19.660
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
6th84.7%04:43.416
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
10th85.6%09:34.013
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020K-1 15000m→
15th86.6%01:11:08.630
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 18000m→
13th70.4%01:43:48.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
13th85.7%12:46.120
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th88.4%03:15.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th83.5%00:49.033
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
6th86.1%01:59.614
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
3rd75.0%04:00.000
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-2 10000m→
16th68.1%58:59.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
7th91.9%01:44.919
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20202 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
6th93.7%03:48.795
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-4 2000m→
Silver95.2%08:00.800
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:34.013▼ 1.1 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:59.614▲ 2.9 pts since age 166 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:19.660▼ 2.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:44.919▲ 0.2 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:43.416▲ 1.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:11:08.630▲ 1.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172021U1800:51.200 84.0%6th H·7→K-1 7000mage 172021U18—7th A·7→K-1 18000mage 172021U1801:43:48.500 70.4%13th A·15→K-2 200mage 172021U1800:49.033 83.5%5th H·6→K-2 1000mage 172021U1804:00.000 75.0%6th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142018U1458:59.070 68.1%16th A·17→K-4 1000mage 162020U1603:48.795 93.7%6th A·9→K-4 2000mage 142018U1408:00.800 95.2%2nd A·2→MK-1 2000mage 132017U1312:46.120 85.7%13th A·16→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:15.940 88.4%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.