Steigervald Viktória
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th88.0%02:13.210
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
9th87.5%09:22.002
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
12th91.8%47:18.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
11th90.8%01:09:22.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
23rd87.1%10:57.650
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
26th81.2%26:04.590
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
14th90.6%52:47.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th90.4%02:12.220
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
4th90.0%04:17.959
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.9%08:37.609
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th90.3%01:04:13.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver95.8%03:39.349
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:22.002▼ 4.9 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:17.959▲ 0.9 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:13.210▼ 2.8 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 02:12.220▲ 16.2 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:57.650▲ 12.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152021U15—5th A·14→K-1 10000mage 142020U1447:18.260 91.8%12th A·35→K-1 15000mage 152021U1501:09:22.550 90.8%11th A·24→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:04:13.150 90.3%9th A·17→K-4 1000mage 162022U1803:39.349 95.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1226:04.590 81.2%26th A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1352:47.000 90.6%14th A·41→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.