Steinmetzová Kristina
NYM · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th85.8%51.917
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
2nd83.9%2:13.116
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
23rd82.7%10:43.6
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020K-1 4000m→
13th91.6%21:51.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th89.8%58.356
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
9th95.8%2:35.005
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
30th82.5%6:20.700
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th75.3%52.138
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 500m→
3rd94.4%2:04.467
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
7th90.1%5:02.300
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
14th87.3%20:28.700
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
2nd95.8%1:53.170
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:04.467▲ 1.5 pts since age 1310 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:13.116▲ 2.0 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 51.917▼ 4.9 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:43.6▲ 5.2 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 142021U1421:51.4 91.6%13th A·20→K-2 200mage 132020U1452.138 75.3%5th B·9→K-2 1000mage 122019U125:02.300 90.1%7th A·17→K-2 5000mage 142021U1420:28.700 87.3%14th A·25→K-4 500mage 142021U141:53.170 95.8%3rd A·9→MK-1 200mage 122019U1258.356 89.8%4th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122019U122:35.005 95.8%9th B·9→MK-1 1000mage 122019U126:20.700 82.5%30th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.