Stejskalová Veronika
ONV · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 116
- Finals
- 66
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver94.4%55.670
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 500m→
3rd78.4%2:41.698
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
9th88.8%6:01.312
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1700m→
6th76.1%12:42.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
8th71.8%12:27.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 3000m→
23rd78.3%21:00.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
5th85.2%32:49.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 6000m→
18th78.5%39:30.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
7th70.3%58.984
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
6th84.8%2:34.243
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
14th75.3%5:22.536
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1700m→
17th84.4%11:00.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
4th85.9%09:15.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
21st79.1%19:09.0
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 4000m→
24th76.3%25:35.8
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th79.2%1:08.820
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
7th81.0%2:55.602
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
17th83.1%6:07.625
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th83.7%11:57.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th88.3%43.110
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20252 seasons2026C-2 500m→
5th81.0%2:02.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20252 seasons2026C-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%29:37.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
Silver91.8%52.140
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
Silver93.4%2:26.950
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 200m→
6th74.4%59.310
Heat 1 · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 500m→
11th89.6%1:49.260
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20233 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
10th84.7%11:08.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
6th80.1%2:14.550
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 55.67016 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:02.290▲ 0.9 pts since age 1312 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:41.698▲ 13.2 pts since age 1311 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 43.110▲ 12.8 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:49.2608 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 58.984▲ 5.4 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 59.310▲ 10.8 pts since age 127 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:26.950▲ 12.5 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:34.2435 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 200m
PB 52.1402 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:08.8▲ 8.0 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 2:14.550▲ 5.5 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142026U186:01.312 88.8%19th A·20→C-1 1700mage 142026U1412:42.4 76.1%6th A·10→C-1 2000mage 142026U1812:27.5 71.8%3rd A·4→C-1 3000mage 142026U1821:00.6 78.3%23rd A·23→C-1 5000mage 142026U1432:49.8 85.2%3rd A·3→C-1 6000mage 142026U1839:30.9 78.5%18th A·27→C-2 5000mage 142026U1429:37.9 100.0%1st A·2→K-1 1000mage 132025U145:22.536 75.3%14th H·17→K-1 1700mage 132025U1411:00.0 84.4%17th A·18→K-1 2000mage 132025U1409:15.5 85.9%4th A·8→K-1 3000mage 132025U1419:09.0 79.1%21st A·23→K-1 4000mage 132025U1425:35.8 76.3%24th A·28→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:08.820 79.2%9th SF·9→MK-1 500mage 122024U122:55.602 81.0%7th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 122024U126:07.625 83.1%17th H·17→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1211:57.7 83.7%6th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.