Štěpánková Stella
SHK · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd87.3%55.507
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 300m→
5th78.0%1:43.230
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in Senior Women
C-1 500m→
3rd86.0%2:37.288
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
4th87.1%5:31.127
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
8th86.1%12:08.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2024C-1 3400m→
Bronze92.8%24:44.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in Senior Women
C-1 4000m→
9th76.6%31:02.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
10th83.1%35:28.0
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U18 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver86.7%52.703
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in Senior Women
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%2:19.430
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 5000m→
4th83.0%32:03.4
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U18 Women
IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.7%2:09.722
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Senior Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:37.288▼ 1.3 pts since age 1628 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 55.507▼ 0.9 pts since age 1621 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:31.127▲ 0.5 pts since age 1715 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:19.430▲ 7.1 pts since age 177 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:09.722▼ 2.4 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:08.2▲ 1.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 31:02.0▲ 2.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.