Sterczl Bálint Róbert
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th81.9%04:27.104
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
33rd85.8%09:16.081
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
13th84.6%11:59.450
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th77.8%02:08.200
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th81.1%04:14.580
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
32nd72.6%01:11:58.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
6th78.8%01:58.386
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
10th86.6%09:09.608
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:16.081▲ 5.1 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:27.104▲ 10.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152026U15—8th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142025U1438:00.000 108.4%38th A·41→K-2 500mage 152026U1602:08.200 77.8%7th H·8→K-2 1000mage 152026U1504:14.580 81.1%7th H·7→K-2 15000mage 152026U1501:11:58.000 72.6%32nd A·38→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:58.386 78.8%7th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132024U1311:59.450 84.6%13th A·14→MK-4 2000mage 132024U1309:09.608 86.6%10th A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.