Sterczl Marcell Bence
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
24th87.9%11:20.912
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
13th91.0%49:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th87.4%11:05.531
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
13th85.7%14:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th77.5%02:08.750
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th80.8%09:30.380
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th77.3%04:11.731
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th82.6%10:58.841
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
12th87.8%23:18.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
4th93.1%02:00.973
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Mixed
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.2%04:30.666
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
9th85.2%08:48.271
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00011 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:58.8413 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:30.666▲ 7.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:48.271▲ 3.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1311:20.912 87.9%3rd A·9→K-1 10000mage 132026U1349:09.000 91.0%13th A·38→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:08.750 77.5%4th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132026U1309:30.380 80.8%4th A·6→K-4 1000mage 132026U1404:11.731 77.3%7th A·7→MK-1 5000mage 112024U1114:00.000 85.7%13th A·25→MK-2 5000mage 122025U1223:18.230 87.8%12th A·26→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:00.973 93.1%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.