Stix Dorina
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th96.6%02:08.670
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U15 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
8th89.2%04:41.534
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
Bronze91.9%08:54.817
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 10000m→
Bronze96.7%44:30.510
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
12th94.4%01:08:48.650
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 2000m→
15th83.9%11:22.690
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 5000m→
17th86.3%25:18.060
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver97.3%02:00.370
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
7th87.7%04:12.315
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.7%08:25.546
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 5000m→
5th89.2%20:54.254
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-2 15000m→
16th88.1%01:07:31.460
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
7th94.3%01:51.707
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
1st93.6%03:44.571
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons · best in 20222023MK-2 2000m→
7th93.6%10:11.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:08.670▼ 3.6 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:41.534▼ 2.1 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:54.817▼ 0.8 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.370▼ 5.8 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:12.315▼ 4.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:44.571▼ 7.8 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:30.510▲ 10.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 152022U16—8th A·20→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:08:48.650 94.4%12th A·28→K-2 2000mage 152022U1608:25.546 96.7%3rd A·10→K-2 5000mage 162023U1820:54.254 89.2%5th A·7→K-2 15000mage 162023U1601:07:31.460 88.1%16th A·20→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:51.707 94.3%7th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 112018U1111:22.690 83.9%15th A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122019U1225:18.060 86.3%17th A·27→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:11.000 93.6%7th A·11→MK-4 2000mage 122019U12—2nd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.