Storcz Katica
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 60
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th92.8%02:07.518
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
4th94.1%04:50.177
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
15th45.8%20:05.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
16th89.6%01:10:16.920
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th97.3%10:37.960
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.4%02:52.499
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th93.7%04:14.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th93.1%44.24
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Women
K-2 500m→
Silver94.3%01:50.490
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
Silver98.2%03:45.445
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:34.550
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 10000m→
8th87.9%44:36.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%59:27.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2023K-4 200m→
3rd94.3%39.86
Semifinal 2 · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:37.962
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20222 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:37.050
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:38.649
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20203 seasons2022K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:27.873
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
9th90.3%10:11.560
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:07.518▲ 2.5 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.490▲ 1.7 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:37.962▲ 9.4 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:45.445▲ 0.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:37.050▲ 0.7 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:38.6493 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:34.550▼ 2.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 59:27.330▲ 10.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 162023U1604:50.177 94.1%7th A·9→K-1 2000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·19→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:10:16.920 89.6%16th A·27→K-2 200mage 162023U1744.24 93.1%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142021U1444:36.530 87.9%8th A·10→K-4 200mage 162023U1739.86 94.3%7th A·9→K-4 5000mage 162023U1817:27.873 100.0%1st A·4→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:37.960 97.3%5th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:52.499 96.4%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:14.660 93.7%1st A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:11.560 90.3%9th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.