Straková Karolína
NYM · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th84.7%48.479
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 500m→
6th82.7%2:14.630
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
8th87.2%4:48.816
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
22nd87.9%10:04.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3000m→
20th90.1%08:33.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 4000m→
28th86.9%23:06.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 5000m→
13th87.0%20:32.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023MK-1 200m→
4th92.2%59.349
Heat 3 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
3rd93.6%2:29.098
Heat 4 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
11th93.9%05:11.7
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd86.2%1:58.274
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
20204 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
16th89.9%04:59.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
18th85.3%20:57.100
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-4 500m→
6th94.9%1:53.547
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:58.274▲ 5.3 pts since age 1224 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 48.479▲ 1.5 pts since age 1316 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2023* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:14.630▲ 2.0 pts since age 1314 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.349▲ 18.0 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 3. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 5000m
PB 20:32.2▲ 0.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 20:57.100▲ 5.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:53.547▲ 7.7 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152023U164:48.816 87.2%8th B·9→K-1 2000mage 152023U1610:04.9 87.9%22nd A·46→K-1 3000mage 112019U1208:33.6 90.1%20th A·28→K-1 4000mage 152023U1623:06.7 86.9%28th A·46→K-2 1000mage 122020U1204:59.7 89.9%16th A·16→MK-1 500mage 122020U122:29.098 93.6%5th B·9→MK-1 1000mage 122020U1205:11.7 93.9%11th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.