Strangmüller Filip
KVS · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 139
- Finals
- 79
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd90.3%45.568
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 500m→
5th94.6%2:00.601
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 1000m→
7th93.5%4:25.789
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
9th85.9%09:53.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
13th80.2%17:08.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%19:42.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 5000m→
4th87.9%22:07.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 6000m→
9th87.8%29:48.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
37th71.4%19:24.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
5th86.7%3:01.366
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 1000m→
5th88.2%06:21.9
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 200m→
9th65.2%1:18.009
Timed final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
37th76.9%06:27.7
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver98.0%1:57.064
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
4th91.2%4:06.814
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2024C-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%14:52.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th84.4%24:20.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Silver95.1%1:46.619
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th77.2%2:44.217
Timed final 5 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:00.601▲ 13.7 pts since age 1331 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:25.789▲ 10.3 pts since age 1328 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 45.568▲ 7.9 pts since age 1317 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:57.064▼ 4.0 pts since age 1316 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:46.619▼ 2.1 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:06.814▼ 1.8 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 500m
PB 3:01.366▲ 17.8 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:53.6▼ 3.3 pts since age 124 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 19:42.8▲ 14.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:07.1▼ 2.1 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:20.9▼ 8.0 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:21.93 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 3000mage 182026U1817:08.0 80.2%13th A·13→C-1 6000mage 182026U1829:48.7 87.8%9th A·11→C-2 2000mage 122020U1214:52.3 96.5%2nd A·6→K-1 2000mage 112019U1219:24.1 71.4%37th A·43→K-2 500mage 112019U122:44.217 77.2%4th C·5→MK-1 200mage 112019U121:18.009 65.2%9th A·9→MK-1 1000mage 112019U1206:27.7 76.9%37th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.