Strangmüller Oskar
KVS · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 168
- Finals
- 82
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd88.3%45.827
Semi-final 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2026C-1 500m→
4th86.6%2:04.527
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
4th92.5%4:27.105
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1700m→
Silver97.0%09:36.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
14th84.0%10:30.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 3000m→
8th87.5%15:42.0
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 3400m→
Gold98.9%19:35.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze98.8%19:57.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 5000m→
6th86.0%22:36.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20212026K-1 2000m→
38th69.4%19:24.2
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
4th84.0%3:07.203
Heat 2 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 1000m→
7th85.3%06:34.9
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
36th77.7%06:23.7
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver98.0%1:57.064
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U16 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
4th91.2%4:06.814
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U16 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 2000m→
Silver96.5%14:52.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
4th84.4%24:20.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025IC-4 500m→
Silver95.1%1:46.619
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th77.2%2:44.217
Timed final 5 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:04.527▲ 18.9 pts since age 1340 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:27.105▼ 4.5 pts since age 1432 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 45.827▲ 9.9 pts since age 1327 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 1:57.064▼ 4.0 pts since age 1318 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:06.814▼ 4.2 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:46.619▼ 2.1 pts since age 137 starts · 5 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:07.203▲ 13.3 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:36.8▲ 2.2 pts since age 135 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:30.0▼ 0.9 pts since age 124 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 19:57.5▲ 5.3 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 24:20.9▼ 8.0 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 06:34.93 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-1 1700mage 182026U1809:36.8 97.0%2nd A·3→C-1 3000mage 182026U1815:42.0 87.5%8th A·13→C-1 3400mage 172025U1819:35.8 98.9%1st A·3→C-2 2000mage 122020U1214:52.3 96.5%2nd A·6→K-1 2000mage 112019U1219:24.2 69.4%38th A·43→K-2 500mage 112019U122:44.217 77.2%4th C·5→MK-1 1000mage 112019U1206:23.7 77.7%36th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.