Strobl Adél
Atomerőmű SE · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 132
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze95.1%00:46.130
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 500m→
4th94.4%02:03.236
VI. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
2nd95.3%04:09.251
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20176 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:10.060
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U18 Women
20173 seasons2022K-1 5000m→
7th93.5%24:25.530
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 15000m→
13th89.4%01:08:56.890
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 18000m→
10th97.1%01:15:18.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th96.7%02:27.857
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20182 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
4th92.3%08:24.270
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20153 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
4th96.7%22:41.940
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 5000m→
21st84.9%26:07.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
9th93.9%51:39.880
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.4%02:56.030
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
8th87.7%07:08.235
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th90.5%01:54.329
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 1000m→
Bronze75.6%03:58.124
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
Silver99.7%08:12.591
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20182 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
4th98.3%40:52.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
5th95.4%58:32.710
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 18000m→
4th95.6%01:24:49.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze94.4%01:47.448
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
6th86.4%04:06.212
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
8th89.1%11:38.090
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:03.23627 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:09.251▲ 4.0 pts since age 1325 starts · 6 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:46.130▼ 7.3 pts since age 1518 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:54.329▼ 1.2 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:10.060▲ 8.4 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:24.270▲ 11.2 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:12.591▲ 9.0 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:58.1244 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:27.857▼ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:25.530▼ 5.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:08:56.890▼ 5.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 18000m
PB 01:15:18.910▼ 15.2 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:32.710▲ 1.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 7000mage 172021U18—3rd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142018U1440:52.530 98.3%4th A·17→K-2 18000mage 172021U1801:24:49.950 95.6%4th A·9→K-4 500mage 162020U1601:47.448 94.4%3rd A·8→K-4 1000mage 142018U1604:06.212 86.4%6th H·7→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1322:41.940 96.7%4th A·29→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1226:07.310 84.9%21st A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1351:39.880 93.9%9th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:56.030 98.4%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:08.235 87.7%8th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122016U1211:38.090 89.1%8th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.