Studziński Ondřej
GPC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 129
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th86.7%40.290
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 500m→
3rd86.2%1:52.280
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
4th95.0%4:01.840
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Silver93.3%08:17.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
33rd83.5%09:11.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
11th87.4%13:57.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3400m→
6th86.0%19:04.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
34th80.0%21:52.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
22nd85.9%23:32.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 6000m→
19th89.0%27:11.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th77.7%2:57.298
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
44th79.0%17:41.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th61.5%56.180
Heat 2 · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
6th86.2%1:46.469
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th66.2%5:09.872
Heat 5 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 3000m→
17th77.3%15:56.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
10th88.8%22:24.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026K-4 500m→
2nd88.8%1:48.082
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:52.280▲ 2.8 pts since age 1434 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:46.469▲ 14.8 pts since age 1227 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:01.840▲ 3.4 pts since age 1418 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 40.290▲ 6.3 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:11.0▲ 14.0 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:52.3▲ 9.9 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:32.5▲ 2.5 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 13:57.2▲ 6.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 22:24.2▲ 11.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 162026U1608:17.7 93.3%2nd A·25→K-1 3400mage 152025U1619:04.7 86.0%6th A·17→K-1 6000mage 162026U1627:11.3 89.0%19th A·35→K-2 200mage 132023U1456.180 61.5%6th H·8→K-2 1000mage 132023U145:09.872 66.2%6th H·6→K-2 3000mage 122022U1215:56.4 77.3%17th A·22→K-4 500mage 142024U141:48.082 88.8%8th A·4→MK-1 500mage 122022U122:57.298 77.7%8th H·8→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1217:41.3 79.0%44th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.