Štursa Otakar
SEZ · 2009 to 2022
- Starts
- 288
- Finals
- 152
- Wins
- 21
- Seasons
- 14
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th88.3%45.652
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U18 Men
201211 seasons · best in 20192022C-1 500m→
5th89.9%2:02.241
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Men
201310 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
4th96.6%4:13.940
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U18 Men
20158 seasons · best in 20192022C-1 2000m→
6th90.5%10:10.5
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-1 3500m→
Gold100.0%14:00.6
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold99.0%19:44.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in Senior Men
20166 seasons2021C-1 8800m→
Silver92.1%50:40,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 200m→
1st58.4%1:02.289
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013K-1 500m→
Bronze64.8%2:35.935
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2013
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons2013MK-1 200m→
2nd79.2%57.810
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
1st93.4%2:43.781
Final C · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20094 seasons2012MK-1 2000m→
6th81.5%13:04
Final · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th87.8%43.399
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Senior Men
20127 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 500m→
5th95.1%1:52.67
Final A · 2020 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U18 Men
201210 seasons · best in 20202022C-2 1000m→
4th95.2%3:58.32
Final A · 2020 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U18 Men
20158 seasons · best in 20202022C-2 5000m→
Gold89.0%18:17
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20162020C-2 8800m→
Gold100.0%43:43,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 200m→
7th95.6%39.360
Heat 1 · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in 15-17 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze89.8%1:46.866
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in Senior Men
20166 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.2%3:53.506
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U16 Men
20143 seasons2017K-2 200m→
Gold62.5%55.399
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Gold81.3%2:24.069
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122013
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:02.241▼ 7.3 pts since age 1162 starts · 10 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:13.940▼ 1.1 pts since age 1561 starts · 8 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 45.652▼ 1.3 pts since age 1556 starts · 11 seasons▽ 5 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2014* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-2 1000m
PB 3:58.3224 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 1:52.67▲ 1.9 pts since age 1019 starts · 10 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 43.399▲ 4.1 pts since age 1110 starts · 7 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:46.866▼ 6.0 pts since age 149 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 19:44.9▲ 7.5 pts since age 147 starts · 6 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 3:53.506▲ 12.9 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 18:17▼ 6.6 pts since age 146 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:43.781▲ 14.0 pts since age 86 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:35.935▲ 1.6 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:24.069▼ 9.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:02.289▼ 1.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 172019U1810:10.5 90.5%6th A·14→C-1 3500mage 172019U1814:00.6 100.0%1st A·8→C-1 8800mage 142016U1450:40,2 92.1%2nd A·7→C-2 8800mage 142016U1443:43,6 100.0%1st A·4→IC-4 200mage 17201915-1739.360 95.6%9th A·9→K-2 200mage 102012U1255.399 62.5%1st A·6→MK-1 200mage 102012U1257.810 79.2%4th SF·6→MK-1 2000mage 92011U1213:04 81.5%6th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.