Štych Samuel
NYM · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 20
- Finals
- 16
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MC-1 200m→
Bronze93.0%1:21.090
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Silver98.8%2:50.736
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
Bronze89.6%14:56.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Gold100.0%18:19.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th71.2%1:10.810
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th66.1%2:54.310
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
42nd67.6%15:03.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold81.2%2:48.830
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:59.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%16:40.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%1:05.494
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%3:16.420
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MC-1 500m
PB 2:50.7365 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:48.8303 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-2 2000mage 122026U1213:59.2 100.0%1st A·2→C-2 3000mage 122026U1216:40.6 100.0%1st A·5→MC-1 200mage 122026U121:21.090 93.0%3rd A·7→MC-1 2000mage 122026U1214:56.7 89.6%3rd A·5→MC-1 3000mage 122026U1218:19.7 100.0%1st A·9→MC-4 200mage 122026U121:05.494 100.0%1st A·4→MC-4 500mage 122026U123:16.420 100.0%1st A·2→MK-1 200mage 112025U121:10.810 71.2%6th C·8→MK-1 500mage 112025U122:54.310 66.1%9th B·9→MK-1 1700mage 112025U1215:03.5 67.6%42nd A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.