Suhajda Péter
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd83.4%02:15.817
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th88.9%04:34.250
II. Előfutam · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
10th86.0%09:29.800
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 4000m→
9th83.8%25:44.250
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
15th93.4%01:04:55.090
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
20th73.4%11:33.125
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 5000m→
25th84.3%25:49.550
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th88.0%52:56.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th93.0%01:54.550
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th85.3%04:24.915
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th67.3%11:40.030
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
26th83.8%45:21.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th90.1%01:48.239
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Mixed
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:22.973
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%06:55.359
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:29.800▼ 3.2 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:22.973▲ 12.8 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:34.250▲ 12.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:24.9152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:40.0302 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:48.239▲ 8.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152023U15—7th H·8→K-1 500mage 152023U1502:15.817 83.4%6th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 132021U1325:44.250 83.8%9th A·12→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:04:55.090 93.4%15th A·37→K-2 500mage 152023U1601:54.550 93.0%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142022U1445:21.250 83.8%26th A·31→K-4 2000mage 152023U1606:55.359 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1225:49.550 84.3%25th A·36→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1352:56.370 88.0%15th A·36→MK-4 1000mage 132021U13—1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.