Suta Róbert Koppány
Dunavecsei Vízi SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th75.7%05:49.310
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
17th82.7%12:01.036
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
30th68.5%01:10:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
6th89.7%13:40.370
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
PC-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%10:28.770
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022PC-2 5000m→
Bronze93.4%51:27.460
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Silver98.9%55:53.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
Gold92.8%02:30.797
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:45.388
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:28.770▼ 0.5 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142023U1405:49.310 75.7%5th H·8→C-1 2000mage 142023U1410:00.0002nd A·4→C-1 4000mage 142023U14—11th A·15→C-1 10000mage 142023U1401:10:00.000 68.5%30th A·32→C-2 1000mage 142023U1405:00.0005th A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1210:00.0005th A·11→PC-2 5000mage 122021U1251:27.460 93.4%3rd A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1355:53.850 98.9%2nd A·18→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:30.797 92.8%1st A·6→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1210:45.388 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.