Süvegjártó Csanád Gyula
Dunafüredi Utánpótlás VSE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 74
- Finals
- 52
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th88.1%01:58.946
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
6th86.3%04:13.443
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
33rd85.9%08:57.078
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
16th85.6%41:35.220
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
14th90.4%01:04:06.400
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.3%02:23.975
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th89.7%11:24.430
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 4000m→
12th91.2%28:14.390
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
16th70.1%59:03.030
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th93.1%04:14.845
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th85.8%01:45.964
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th85.4%03:52.076
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
5th98.0%07:50.121
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026K-4 500m→
6th83.8%01:37.140
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
3rd89.1%03:18.201
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
5th94.5%07:06.180
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th92.5%09:22.800
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 500m→
8th90.1%02:05.688
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold95.3%04:05.337
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 2000m→
9th92.7%08:20.984
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Bronze98.7%18:52.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:13.443▲ 8.7 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 0.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.964▲ 0.8 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:18.201▼ 4.5 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:50.121▲ 2.2 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:52.076▼ 6.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:37.140▼ 5.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:24.4303 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 09:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:05.337▲ 4.2 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:20.984▲ 4.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:06.400▼ 9.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 12:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162026U1601:58.946 88.1%7th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 132023U1311:00.00011th A·14→K-1 10000mage 142024U1441:35.220 85.6%16th A·31→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142024U1402:00.0002nd A·6→K-2 15000mage 162026U16—10th A·20→K-4 2000mage 162026U1607:06.180 94.5%5th A·11→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122022U1204:14.845 93.1%5th A·7→MK-2 10000mage 132023U13—8th A·32→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:05.688 90.1%8th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1218:52.100 98.7%3rd A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.