Šváb Hynek
ZBR · 2017 to 2019
- Starts
- 14
- Finals
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th64.9%2:32.09
Timed final 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
43rd69.1%13:53.0
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd70.5%1:11.731
Timed final 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 500m→
6th86.8%2:42.900
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
28th71.3%06:35.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th70.5%1:02.21
Timed final 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
Bronze72.6%2:14.61
Timed final 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
23rd59.3%05:39.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
25th80.2%16:05,2
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:14.61▲ 13.4 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:11.731▼ 4.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 112019U122:32.09 64.9%4th C·8→K-1 2000mage 112019U1213:53.0 69.1%43rd A·45→K-2 200mage 112019U121:02.21 70.5%5th B·9→K-2 1000mage 112019U1205:39.5 59.3%23rd A·27→K-2 2000mage 102018U1216:05,2 80.2%25th A·18→MK-1 500mage 112019U122:42.900 86.8%6th A·8→MK-1 1000mage 112019U1206:35.2 71.3%28th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.