Švábová Linda
ZAM · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.8%59.390
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons2025K-1 500m→
7th82.8%2:17.070
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
10th77.3%5:35.381
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1700m→
14th80.9%11:28.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
13th82.1%11:17.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Women
20214 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 3000m→
34th73.3%18:42.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
26th70.0%27:54.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
18th76.1%29:32.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
36th74.4%35:56.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
4th81.0%1:00.000
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
7th80.4%2:54.273
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
18th79.4%06:21.2
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 2000m→
10th78.8%12:14.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th73.9%1:04.590
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-2 500m→
6th67.6%2:30.746
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 2000m→
8th83.9%14:34.4
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
6th72.5%2:31.220
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:17.070▲ 11.0 pts since age 1024 starts · 5 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 59.390▲ 10.6 pts since age 117 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:35.381▲ 4.6 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 11:17.8▼ 2.0 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:54.273▲ 7.5 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:30.746▲ 11.3 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 06:21.2▼ 3.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 18:42.4▼ 3.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 27:54.3▼ 5.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 142025U1411:28.5 80.9%14th A·14→K-1 5000mage 142025U1429:32.0 76.1%18th A·21→K-1 6000mage 152026U1635:56.3 74.4%36th A·22→K-2 200mage 132024U141:04.590 73.9%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 122023U1214:34.4 83.9%8th A·11→K-4 500mage 132024U142:31.220 72.5%6th H·6→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:00.000 81.0%3rd B·3→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1212:14.1 78.8%10th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.