Švanda Antonín
NYM · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th66.3%2:34.271
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th87.6%11:15.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd86.5%55.870
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
6th90.2%2:15.450
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
9th79.9%5:56.093
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
8th83.8%13:02.7
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
19th86.5%16:16.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th95.4%1:54.960
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th95.7%09:32.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
22nd61.8%21:21.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
1st71.3%49.370
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
20242 seasons2026MK-4 200m→
4th96.3%49.993
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
Silver94.2%1:49.230
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.96013 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 55.870▲ 6.8 pts since age 1013 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:15.450▲ 14.7 pts since age 912 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:32.9▲ 9.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 49.370▲ 14.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:56.093▼ 7.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:34.271 66.3%8th B·9→K-1 2000mage 122026U1211:15.0 87.6%10th A·17→K-2 3000mage 122026U1221:21.6 61.8%22nd A·22→MK-1 2000mage 102024U1213:02.7 83.8%8th A·23→MK-1 3000mage 122026U1216:16.8 86.5%19th A·41→MK-4 200mage 122026U1249.993 96.3%1st A·8→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:49.230 94.2%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.