Švanda Matěj
NYM · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd68.7%2:28.895
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th88.7%11:07.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th95.9%48.750
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th93.4%2:10.870
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
6th83.9%5:38.841
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
7th88.7%11:29.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th87.7%12:27.4
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
8th93.2%15:06.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
11th63.8%54.780
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
K-2 500m→
4th75.7%2:19.620
Heat 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:01.0
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
9th93.0%14:11.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
1st71.3%49.370
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
4th96.3%49.993
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
Silver94.2%1:49.230
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 48.750▲ 12.7 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:10.870▲ 15.2 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:27.4▼ 2.0 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:38.841▼ 4.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:28.895 68.7%9th A·9→K-1 2000mage 122026U1211:07.0 88.7%8th A·17→K-2 200mage 12202654.780 63.8%11th B·26→K-2 500mage 122026U122:19.620 75.7%2nd B·7→K-2 2000mage 122026U1210:01.0 100.0%1st A·15→K-2 3000mage 122026U1214:11.2 93.0%9th A·22→K-4 200mage 122026U1249.370 71.3%1st B·9→MK-1 1700mage 112025U1211:29.4 88.7%7th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122026U1215:06.0 93.2%8th A·41→MK-4 200mage 122026U1249.993 96.3%1st A·8→MK-4 500mage 122026U121:49.230 94.2%2nd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.