Švestka Jan
SED · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 128
- Finals
- 67
- Wins
- 28
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver83.3%42.920
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20225 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Silver83.2%2:03.960
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20216 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th89.9%4:29.421
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver91.8%08:54.7
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 3000m→
10th82.2%14:49.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
7th84.4%25:09.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
5th84.4%28:40.300
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st100.0%45.890
Timed final 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
2nd96.6%1:59.280
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
Silver99.7%4:45.198
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Gold100.0%10:11.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver94.1%10:49.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver90.1%40.030
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20224 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th91.3%1:40.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1700m→
Gold100.0%09:31.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold98.0%09:50.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 5000m→
12th82.3%24:09.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th75.6%45.390
Timed final 1 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Senior Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.000▼ 8.6 pts since age 1132 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:03.960▲ 8.5 pts since age 1225 starts · 6 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 42.920▲ 6.8 pts since age 913 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 40.030▲ 15.4 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 45.890▲ 15.5 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 1:59.280▲ 3.4 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 4:45.198▲ 10.9 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:54.7▼ 9.8 pts since age 105 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:49.700▲ 1.1 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:50.2▲ 11.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U144:29.421 89.9%5th A·21→K-1 3000mage 132026U1414:49.8 82.2%10th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1425:09.6 84.4%7th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1428:40.300 84.4%5th A·16→K-2 1700mage 122025U1209:31.5 100.0%1st A·24→K-2 5000mage 132026U1424:09.2 82.3%12th A·21→K-4 200mage 112024U1245.390 75.6%5th A·8→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:11.2 100.0%1st A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.