Svoboda Jan
TSE · 2007 to 2026
- Starts
- 39
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th62.6%2:43.436
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th81.3%59.450
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
3rd84.1%2:26.230
Semi-final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
14th72.1%6:34.619
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
40th74.2%13:31.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
28th81.7%17:13.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th85.0%39.123
Final B · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
20072 seasons · best in 20072026K-2 500m→
7th76.8%2:20.870
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
14th82.7%11:19.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
12th80.0%12:31.4
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
14th87.5%15:04.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
8th54.7%1:04.370
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
K-4 500m→
5th88.7%1:35.290
Heat 2 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 2007
Set in Senior Men
MK-4 200m→
7th80.1%57.629
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:20.870▼ 2.7 pts since age 1110 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:26.230▲ 12.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 39.1233 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.450▲ 11.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 11:19.5▲ 3.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 15:04.8▲ 5.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 17:13.7▲ 1.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122026U122:43.436 62.6%6th C·9→K-2 2000mage 122026U1212:31.4 80.0%12th A·15→K-4 200mage 122026U121:04.370 54.7%8th B·9→K-4 500m2007SENIOR1:35.290 88.7%5th H·6→MK-1 1000mage 112025U126:34.619 72.1%14th C·18→MK-1 1700mage 122026U1213:31.8 74.2%40th A·49→MK-4 200mage 122026U1257.629 80.1%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.