Svoboda Lukáš
JAB · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 57
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
2nd67.9%2:30.662
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th94.7%10:25.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th90.2%53.540
Timed final 4 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
3rd97.5%2:05.350
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
2nd84.8%5:35.437
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
10th93.4%10:44.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
6th82.7%12:19.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
8th92.3%19:00.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd71.6%50.610
Timed final 2 · Černožický km 2025
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 500m→
Bronze97.0%1:51.600
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Silver99.4%09:25.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze97.4%09:23.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
5th97.2%13:34.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
4th59.3%58.570
Timed final 3 · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20243 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-2 500m
PB 1:51.60014 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 53.540▲ 11.2 pts since age ~1010 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:05.350▲ 7.0 pts since age ~109 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 58.570▼ 6.6 pts since age ~103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:35.437▲ 4.0 pts since age ~93 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.610▼ 5.1 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 13:34.4▲ 2.5 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:44.7▲ 4.9 pts since age ~112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.