Sýkora Tobiáš
DEC · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 69
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th59.5%1:00.240
Semi-final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
4th72.8%2:15.260
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
14th70.9%5:41.729
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
26th65.4%11:50.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
37th58.6%13:04.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
34th68.8%17:43.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
30th74.6%28:28.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
36th66.3%36:28.100
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th70.9%1:11.180
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
6th79.6%2:24.900
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
21st81.8%5:47.684
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
40th77.3%13:10.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
23rd70.0%15:40.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
31st81.3%20:59.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th55.0%1:21.510
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
5th83.0%2:10.730
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
14th83.7%11:22.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th70.6%13:56.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
14th85.6%18:10.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
8th75.9%2:10.952
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:10.73018 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:15.260▼ 8.6 pts since age 1214 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:24.900▲ 15.9 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:11.180▲ 10.6 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:47.684▲ 2.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U141:00.240 59.5%2nd C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:41.729 70.9%14th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:50.4 65.4%26th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1413:04.8 58.6%37th A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1417:43.7 68.8%34th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1428:28.2 74.6%30th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1436:28.100 66.3%36th A·21→K-2 200mage 122025U121:21.510 55.0%7th H·8→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:22.5 83.7%14th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1213:56.4 70.6%18th A·22→K-2 3000mage 122025U1218:10.4 85.6%14th A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U142:10.952 75.9%8th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1213:10.8 77.3%40th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 122025U1215:40.1 70.0%23rd A·10→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1220:59.4 81.3%31st A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.