Szabadkai Ferenc Bence
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 45
- Finals
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th87.2%04:26.230
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
16th92.5%08:34.002
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
24th88.9%01:08:12.630
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th40.0%05:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th97.7%03:57.736
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd88.4%01:53.290
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
7th82.0%04:25.935
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
6th87.8%09:13.895
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th91.7%41:26.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 15000m→
16th91.7%01:01:30.400
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th93.3%03:35.204
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.5%07:06.142
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 5000m→
27th65.4%30:39.620
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold95.9%08:27.831
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:53.290▼ 5.4 pts since age 148 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:34.002▲ 1.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:25.935▲ 3.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:06.1424 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:26.230▲ 3.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:27.831▲ 16.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 41:26.500▲ 7.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152023U15—4th H·9→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:08:12.630 88.9%24th A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U1305:00.000 40.0%4th A·5→K-2 2000mage 132021U1309:13.895 87.8%3rd A·9→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:01:30.400 91.7%16th A·23→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:35.204 93.3%3rd A·8→MK-1 3000mage 122020U12—8th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:57.736 97.7%4th A·8→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1230:39.620 65.4%27th A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1304:00.0004th A·7→MK-4 1111mage 112019U1207:00.0007th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.