Szabados Vajk
Patent Győr · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th92.7%04:16.952
B Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th93.4%08:16.254
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
5th88.9%42:51.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.9%09:35.060
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-4 1000m→
4th97.6%03:48.174
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th92.1%09:35.986
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th89.7%22:20.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 10000m→
4th97.1%45:02.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.0%03:55.848
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:22.448
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:35.060▲ 13.6 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:16.254▲ 7.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:22.4484 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.848▲ 0.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:16.952 92.7%1st A·9→K-1 5000mage 142026U14—2nd A·27→K-1 10000mage 142026U1442:51.000 88.9%5th A·42→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:48.174 97.6%4th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1209:35.986 92.1%4th A·14→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1222:20.360 89.7%10th A·30→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1345:02.690 97.1%4th A·39→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.