Szabó Ádám
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
1st87.6%02:40.101
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
2nd83.9%04:38.017
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
4th94.9%09:56.275
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 10000m→
12th90.6%52:03.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
9th93.0%01:07:41.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th87.8%02:17.970
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-2 1000m→
5th96.3%04:11.312
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:28.137
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 15000m→
5th94.0%01:01:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.3%01:55.733
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
9th78.6%12:57.606
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:38.017▼ 15.4 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:56.275▲ 5.9 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:28.137▲ 1.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:55.733▲ 1.4 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 500mage 152026U1502:40.101 87.6%5th A·9→C-1 8000mage 152026U16—3rd A·10→C-1 10000mage 142025U1452:03.130 90.6%12th A·26→C-1 15000mage 152026U1501:07:41.000 93.0%9th A·40→C-2 500mage 142025U1402:17.970 87.8%4th A·8→C-2 1000mage 152026U1604:11.312 96.3%1st A·7→C-2 15000mage 152026U1501:01:11.000 94.0%5th A·13→PC-2 2000mage 122023U1212:57.606 78.6%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.