Szabó Ádám Levente
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th86.9%00:42.068
VI. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th91.7%01:54.282
IV. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
7th88.2%04:17.020
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
8th88.8%09:03.560
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 3400m→
12th79.9%18:10.350
II. Előfutam · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
35th83.9%25:46.418
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
13th91.1%01:01:50.840
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
19th88.1%01:31:49.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th91.4%01:44.797
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
4th97.6%07:18.550
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th88.1%58:34.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-4 500m→
4th88.9%01:31.607
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
6th92.2%03:11.533
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
6th87.8%07:48.553
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:44.797▲ 10.2 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 5.4 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 4.0 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:54.282▲ 8.0 pts since age 168 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:31.607▲ 6.9 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:11.533▲ 9.1 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.068▲ 5.1 pts since age 165 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 25:46.4183 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 10000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 58:34.930▲ 2.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 162025U1818:10.350 79.9%12th H·12→K-1 8000mage 142023U14—24th A·30→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:01:50.840 91.1%13th A·29→K-1 21000mage 172026U1801:31:49.000 88.1%19th A·28→K-2 200mage 172026U18—5th A·9→K-2 2000mage 162025U1607:18.550 97.6%4th A·21→K-4 2000mage 152024U1607:48.553 87.8%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.