Szabó Ákos
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th75.2%00:48.405
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th74.6%02:07.372
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
6th90.6%04:26.110
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
8th58.8%17:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
29th78.3%50:59.610
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
32nd87.6%01:08:32.390
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
39th73.1%01:52:05.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th85.6%09:53.859
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th88.7%51:34.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.1%02:43.557
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th90.6%01:53.990
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th87.7%03:54.705
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
4th91.3%07:43.933
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
23rd87.4%01:01:35.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th83.9%01:47.535
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th88.4%03:59.484
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 5000m→
8th89.9%16:41.679
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th97.5%08:17.949
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:26.110▲ 8.6 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:00.0005 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 02:07.372▼ 6.1 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:54.705▼ 4.4 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172024U1800:48.405 75.2%8th H·8→K-1 8000mage 162023U16—7th A·8→K-1 10000mage 142021U1450:59.610 78.3%29th A·30→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:08:32.390 87.6%32nd A·39→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:52:05.070 73.1%39th A·39→K-2 500mage 162023U1601:53.990 90.6%7th A·8→K-2 2000mage 162023U1607:43.933 91.3%4th A·4→K-2 15000mage 162023U1601:01:35.000 87.4%23rd A·28→K-4 500mage 172024U1801:47.535 83.9%5th A·6→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:59.484 88.4%5th H·7→K-4 5000mage 172024U1816:41.679 89.9%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1309:53.859 85.6%2nd A·9→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1351:34.400 88.7%20th A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:43.557 94.1%1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:17.949 97.5%4th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.