Szabó Balázs
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 99
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th89.8%00:43.499
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 500m→
8th84.3%01:57.635
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd91.1%03:50.000
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222026K-1 2000m→
14th88.9%08:57.450
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons2023K-1 5000m→
28th87.9%24:35.088
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20212 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
14th86.8%48:13.650
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th90.5%01:07:10.840
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 21000m→
27th88.5%01:32:32.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
18th53.5%20:00.000
Döntő II. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:41.300
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.1%03:40.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold88.9%06:33.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th91.5%01:45.697
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
Silver95.5%03:24.880
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 2000m→
16th75.4%10:09.631
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
9th92.7%41:11.520
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
20th92.0%58:29.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
7th89.4%01:32.719
A Döntő · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.6%03:16.364
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 2000m→
5th95.4%06:56.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 5000m→
7th93.6%15:57.972
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-2 2000m→
8th89.9%10:13.560
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
20th81.5%23:46.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver89.5%08:45.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:15.990
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:50.000▼ 13.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:16.364▲ 2.3 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:57.450▲ 10.3 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:24.880▼ 2.6 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.719▲ 9.1 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:45.697▲ 2.1 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:45.970▲ 2.6 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:57.6354 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:43.499▼ 13.0 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 24:35.088▼ 6.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:56.580▼ 5.8 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:07:10.840▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:29.000▼ 3.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 5000m
PB 15:57.972▲ 0.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:13.560▲ 1.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 132020U1348:13.650 86.8%14th A·27→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:32:32.380 88.5%27th A·39→K-2 2000mage 132020U1310:09.631 75.4%16th A·20→K-2 10000mage 142021U1441:11.520 92.7%9th A·20→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1220:00.000 53.5%18th A·27→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:41.300 100.0%1st A·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:40.190 94.1%2nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:33.510 88.9%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:46.840 81.5%20th A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1218:15.990 100.0%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.