Szabó Bálint
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2013 to 2015
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
7th75.7%05:04.310
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-1 4000m→
18th79.5%26:49.780
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold85.6%02:56.710
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20132 seasons2014
Crew boats
C-2 2000m→
4th81.8%10:50.290
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 4000m→
Silver91.9%19:46.000
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Bronze98.1%48:55.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th79.2%02:30.940
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Bronze85.6%04:31.920
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U16 Men
20132 seasons2015IC-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:32.670
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze93.8%11:34.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
Silver97.4%53:05.840
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:56.710▼ 2.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:31.920▲ 8.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142014U1405:04.310 75.7%7th A·9→C-1 4000mage 152015U1526:49.780 79.5%18th A·18→C-2 2000mage 142014U1410:50.290 81.8%4th A·5→C-2 4000mage 142014U1419:46.000 91.9%2nd A·5→C-2 10000mage 142014U1448:55.160 98.1%3rd A·9→IC-4 500mage 152015U1602:30.940 79.2%4th A·4→IC-4 4000mage 142014U1418:32.670 100.0%1st A·3→PC-2 2000mage 132013U1311:34.480 93.8%3rd A·12→PC-2 10000mage 132013U1353:05.840 97.4%2nd A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.