Szabó Barna
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 62
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
1st92.5%01:55.359
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
2nd92.3%04:00.068
VIII. Középfutam · Kajak edzésverseny, Parakenu Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
5th92.8%08:23.720
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
Bronze94.8%42:07.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
8th93.6%01:04:58.990
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th99.0%10:16.097
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze99.7%45:55.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:33.827
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver94.7%01:37.945
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
Gold98.4%03:35.969
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
Gold99.9%07:33.574
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 15000m→
28th83.6%01:08:44.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze97.2%01:36.673
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver96.5%03:27.933
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
11th88.4%09:56.730
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
9th85.7%09:32.780
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:00.068▲ 3.3 pts since age 1417 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:35.969▼ 1.6 pts since age 1416 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00014 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.359▼ 7.5 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:33.5745 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:56.730▲ 5.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152022U15—4th A·10→K-1 4000mage 152022U15—2nd A·7→K-1 10000mage 142021U1442:07.840 94.8%3rd A·30→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:04:58.990 93.6%8th A·36→K-2 500mage 152022U1501:37.945 94.7%1st A·9→K-2 15000mage 152022U1501:08:44.030 83.6%28th A·30→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:36.673 97.2%3rd A·9→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:27.933 96.5%2nd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:16.097 99.0%6th A·27→MK-1 6000mage 132020U13—3rd A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132020U1345:55.030 99.7%3rd A·37→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:33.827 100.0%1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1209:32.780 85.7%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.