Szabó Bence
City-Gas Tiszafüred SE · 2017 to 2023
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th86.5%00:40.911
VI. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
6th87.0%01:58.788
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
4th85.9%04:13.232
III. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 2000m→
Silver99.0%07:30.886
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
Bronze94.2%41:56.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 15000m→
10th95.0%01:01:19.300
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.6%02:29.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
4th91.9%10:00.140
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
13th91.5%23:25.680
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th80.8%07:24.920
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th93.6%01:39.088
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
Bronze96.7%03:53.334
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa ( Kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:30.851
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
20213 seasons2023K-4 1000m→
6th87.3%03:29.268
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
13th92.8%06:54.957
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
4th93.4%16:13.243
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
7th86.1%10:12.780
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:40.911▲ 2.8 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:30.886▼ 1.0 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:30.851▲ 5.6 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:39.088▲ 3.9 pts since age 1510 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:58.788▲ 1.8 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:13.232▼ 2.3 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:29.710▲ 6.0 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 41:56.000▼ 3.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:19.300▼ 12.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 1000mage 152021U1603:53.334 96.7%3rd A·9→K-4 1000mage 142020U1603:29.268 87.3%6th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142020U1606:54.957 92.8%13th A·23→K-4 5000mage 172023U1816:13.243 93.4%4th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 122018U1210:00.140 91.9%4th A·20→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1223:25.680 91.5%13th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1107:24.920 80.8%4th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1210:12.780 86.1%7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.