Szabó Bence
MULTI Vízisport Sportegyesület · 2003 to 2007
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th94.4%01:53.620
II. Középfutam · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U16 Men
20043 seasons2007K-1 1000m→
8th81.1%04:51.400
I. előfutam · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th86.6%08:33.190
Döntő · Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2004
Set in U13 Men
K-1 4000m→
11th82.5%19:48.570
Döntő · 2005 orszgosdikolimpia
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.7%02:24.150
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold96.4%09:28.12
Döntő · 2003 budapest diakolimpia
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th94.1%01:41.270
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
7th96.7%03:18.770
Döntő · 2007 budapest regio diakolimpia
Set in U16 Men
20044 seasons2007K-2 4000m→
4th99.8%16:03.700
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U15 Men
20052 seasons2006K-4 500m→
6th92.7%01:38.580
Döntő · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U18 Men
20042 seasons2007K-4 1000m→
5th92.7%03:31.580
Döntő · Szabó Ferenc emlékverseny, Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolás és Egyetemi, 2007
Set in U18 Men
20042 seasons2007K-4 4000m→
9th87.0%16:27.090
Döntő · 2005 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.620▲ 12.8 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasons2004* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:18.770▲ 8.9 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.580▲ 16.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:31.580▲ 16.5 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 16:03.700▲ 2.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142005U1404:51.400 81.1%8th H·9→K-1 2000mage 132004U1308:33.190 86.6%2nd A·6→K-1 4000mage 142005U1419:48.570 82.5%11th A·22→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142005U1402:24.150 98.7%2nd A·7→K-2 500mage 152006U1501:41.270 94.1%3rd A·9→K-4 4000mage 142005U1416:27.090 87.0%9th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 122003U1209:28.12 96.4%1st A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.