Szabó Bendegúz
Patent Győr · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd88.4%00:40.463
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th88.4%01:52.190
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th89.8%03:52.996
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
19th80.7%09:49.481
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 15000m→
23rd89.1%01:03:15.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th86.3%01:44.827
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
4th85.4%03:50.455
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
10th92.1%07:44.728
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
25th75.4%51:26.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
18th89.0%01:00:04.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 1000m→
9th83.7%03:30.422
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:52.996▲ 3.8 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:44.827▲ 11.1 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:49.481▲ 12.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:44.728▲ 8.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:50.455▲ 2.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 01:00:04.850▼ 8.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1800:40.463 88.4%7th SF·9→K-1 500mage 172026U1801:52.190 88.4%6th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—11th A·11→K-1 15000mage 162025U1601:03:15.150 89.1%23rd A·32→K-2 10000mage 142023U1451:26.790 75.4%25th A·25→K-4 1000mage 162025U1603:30.422 83.7%9th H·9→MK-1 2000mage 132022U13—3rd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.