Szabó-Csalló Kolos
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 64
- Finals
- 55
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd83.1%04:32.740
III. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th83.1%09:40.000
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
13th80.1%50:43.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver84.9%02:36.662
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th89.0%10:55.079
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024MK-1 4000m→
13th91.1%28:16.110
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
4th85.6%24:37.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U10 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th92.3%04:14.264
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.4%01:52.790
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
8th86.5%03:58.714
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
10th90.8%09:06.372
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
7th96.1%40:40.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th86.0%01:52.136
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th97.1%03:49.512
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
Silver91.1%09:49.057
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver88.9%08:13.271
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Men
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:55.079▲ 2.0 pts since age 1020 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:52.790▲ 7.8 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:06.372▲ 12.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:49.512▲ 4.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 13:00.000▲ 6.7 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:13.271▲ 13.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:32.740 83.1%8th SF·9→K-1 10000mage 132025U1350:43.680 80.1%13th A·24→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:58.714 86.5%8th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142026U1440:40.000 96.1%7th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:52.136 86.0%6th A·7→MK-1 4000mage 102022U1128:16.110 91.1%13th A·26→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:14.264 92.3%5th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112023U1109:49.057 91.1%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.