Szabó Deli Bálint
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 116
- Finals
- 69
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th82.5%00:44.345
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 500m→
8th89.2%01:55.591
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
7th90.5%03:51.336
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
20th90.1%08:47.857
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
13th92.4%45:25.400
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th90.8%01:03:31.440
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 21000m→
17th90.7%01:30:30.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
7th94.1%11:16.820
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 5000m→
18th86.1%25:17.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 8000m→
5th88.1%32:05.980
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
9th89.4%52:07.120
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th86.6%04:24.694
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th85.3%01:42.096
IV. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
6th93.1%03:31.429
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
6th95.9%07:38.666
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
27th81.0%01:05:23.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
12th86.1%01:34:48.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
5th87.5%01:33.080
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
5th93.6%03:08.677
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
6th94.1%07:15.793
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
6th95.9%15:34.504
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-2 2000m→
27th85.7%10:34.639
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.336▲ 8.3 pts since age 1423 starts · 5 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.00022 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.591▼ 15.7 pts since age 1311 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:42.096▲ 5.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:08.677▼ 4.0 pts since age 169 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:44.345▼ 4.0 pts since age 175 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:31.429▲ 14.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:38.6664 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:33.080▲ 0.9 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:31.440▼ 1.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:30:30.500▼ 6.4 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:34:48.000▼ 0.9 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 5000m
PB 15:34.504▲ 1.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142022U1445:25.400 92.4%13th A·25→K-2 15000mage 162024U1601:05:23.190 81.0%27th A·30→K-4 2000mage 162024U1607:15.793 94.1%6th A·17→MK-1 5000mage 122020U1225:17.900 86.1%18th A·28→MK-1 8000mage 122020U1232:05.980 88.1%5th A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1352:07.120 89.4%9th A·36→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:24.694 86.6%5th A·9→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1210:34.639 85.7%27th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.