Szabó Emma Ilona
Győrzámolyi K4 VSE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th82.0%02:18.381
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
8th83.3%04:47.587
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
18th91.6%09:04.133
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
13th85.5%47:45.470
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
26th83.3%01:12:39.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th88.1%02:08.550
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
7th68.7%06:00.555
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
15th79.1%52:25.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
8th86.4%01:58.665
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th94.6%04:04.025
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:04.133▲ 14.4 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:18.381▲ 3.0 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:08.550▲ 11.8 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:47.587▲ 2.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:12:39.000▼ 1.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 132023U13—3rd A·3→K-1 10000mage 142024U1447:45.470 85.5%13th A·32→K-2 1000mage 132023U1406:00.555 68.7%7th H·7→K-2 10000mage 132023U1452:25.760 79.1%15th A·19→K-4 500mage 152025U1601:58.665 86.4%8th A·9→K-4 1000mage 152025U1604:04.025 94.6%7th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122022U1220:00.00016th A·16→MK-2 2000mage 122022U12—6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.