Szabó Eszter
DVTK SE · 2016 to 2025
- Starts
- 105
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th94.2%00:47.592
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
8th91.0%02:03.125
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Women
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
Silver98.9%04:36.470
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 2000m→
8th86.1%10:19.800
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
12th91.4%49:13.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-1 15000m→
14th48.5%02:13:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
18th90.6%01:08:32.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th98.5%09:41.500
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
6th86.0%25:46.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U10 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
6th89.3%03:10.440
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th90.8%07:00.620
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
9th85.9%00:45.306
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
5th85.9%02:07.660
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
5th90.3%04:33.766
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
4th90.2%09:10.399
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2022K-2 10000m→
7th85.6%47:20.260
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
10th90.0%01:04:30.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 200m→
Bronze89.6%00:44.294
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Women
20233 seasons · best in 20232025K-4 500m→
6th93.4%01:43.295
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
20215 seasons · best in 20212025K-4 1000m→
2nd93.2%03:45.580
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
20205 seasons · best in 20222025K-4 2000m→
5th93.3%08:11.741
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-4 5000m→
Silver96.1%18:10.768
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 5000m→
6th94.3%21:46.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
7th94.1%08:53.020
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 31.3 pts since age 1520 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:45.580▼ 4.2 pts since age 1412 starts · 5 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:41.500▲ 13.0 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.295▼ 8.7 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:47.592▼ 0.6 pts since age 175 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:45.306▼ 2.9 pts since age 175 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:07.660▲ 1.3 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:19.8004 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:44.294▼ 5.6 pts since age 174 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.000▲ 0.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:04:30.030▼ 0.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 08:11.7412 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 07:00.620▲ 10.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:46.280▲ 18.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:53.020▼ 3.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 172023U1804:36.470 98.9%2nd A·6→K-1 10000mage 132019U1349:13.510 91.4%12th A·20→K-1 15000mage 162022U1602:13:00.000 48.5%14th A·24→K-1 18000mage 172023U1801:08:32.230 90.6%18th A·45→K-2 1000mage 162022U1604:33.766 90.3%6th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142020U1447:20.260 85.6%7th A·13→K-4 5000mage 172023U1818:10.768 96.1%2nd A·4→MK-1 5000mage 102016U1025:46.280 86.0%6th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:10.440 89.3%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.