Szabó Gábor
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2016 to 2023
- Starts
- 59
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
1st94.3%01:53.241
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 1000m→
2nd95.6%03:51.350
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 2000m→
11th95.5%08:30.340
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
7th94.7%58:14.850
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.6%02:28.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th91.7%10:33.530
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
18th83.9%26:17.090
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 6000m→
Bronze98.7%45:25.640
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
14th91.0%50:58.730
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver92.6%02:54.050
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th90.6%06:36.480
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th80.0%03:45.300
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th83.6%08:42.520
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
19th87.1%42:47.530
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze95.0%01:43.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.5%03:17.694
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
Bronze98.0%06:32.977
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-2 2000m→
5th81.1%11:06.760
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
4th94.3%08:18.970
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.350▲ 0.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:17.694▲ 8.6 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:30.340▲ 0.9 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.241▼ 15.4 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:33.530▲ 10.9 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:36.480▲ 6.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:18.970▲ 4.6 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:32.977▲ 7.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 152020U15—4th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162021U1658:14.850 94.7%7th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:28.000 91.6%1st A·7→K-2 1000mage 142019U1403:45.300 80.0%8th A·8→K-2 2000mage 142019U1408:42.520 83.6%5th A·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1442:47.530 87.1%19th A·29→K-4 500mage 152020U1601:43.220 95.0%3rd A·3→MK-1 5000mage 122017U1226:17.090 83.9%18th A·26→MK-1 6000mage 132018U1345:25.640 98.7%3rd A·14→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:58.730 91.0%14th A·32→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:54.050 92.6%2nd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112016U1111:06.760 81.1%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.