Szabó Gergely Attila
Csepeli Kajak-kenu Egyesület · 2008 to 2011
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th95.2%00:44.110
I. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20082 seasons2010C-1 500m→
3rd92.6%01:53.950
III. előfutam · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20082 seasons2010C-1 1000m→
4th92.0%04:09.120
Döntő · 2010 Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Rangsoroló
Set in Senior Men
20102 seasons · best in 20102011C-1 4000m→
6th94.3%20:15.290
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
C-1 5000m→
4th98.8%20:07.890
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Men
20092 seasons · best in 20092010
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th94.0%00:41.500
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
4th93.6%01:47.488
Döntő · 2010 fel Válogató Országos Bajnokság
Set in Senior Men
20093 seasons · best in 20102011C-2 1000m→
Bronze98.3%03:43.450
Döntő · 2010 U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U23 Men
20093 seasons · best in 20102011IC-4 200m→
Silver95.1%00:37.249
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Men
20084 seasons · best in 20092011IC-4 500m→
Silver98.6%01:38.690
Döntő · 2011 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság
Set in Senior Men
20083 seasons2011IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:26.243
Döntő · 2009 Vándordíj-, vagy kupaverseny
Set in Senior Men
20084 seasons · best in 20092011
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
IC-4 200m
PB 00:37.249▼ 1.9 pts since age 218 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:53.950▲ 11.0 pts since age 217 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:09.120▼ 2.4 pts since age 236 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 20:07.890▼ 6.0 pts since age 226 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:47.488▼ 4.1 pts since age 226 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:26.243▼ 4.9 pts since age 216 starts · 4 seasons2011* fastest time in II. előfutam, best place in Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:44.110▲ 6.5 pts since age 215 starts · 2 seasons2008* fastest time in I. előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:38.690▲ 5.2 pts since age 215 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:43.450▼ 3.8 pts since age 224 starts · 3 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.