Szabó Krisztián Hermész
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2011 to 2022
- Starts
- 78
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd86.7%00:46.760
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20155 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 500m→
6th87.7%02:07.459
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Men
20155 seasons2019C-1 1000m→
5th89.8%04:27.563
III. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20146 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 2000m→
11th78.5%12:43.150
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
10th89.5%20:14.374
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20134 seasons2017C-1 10000m→
13th85.8%56:40.100
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U14 Men
20132 seasons2014C-1 15000m→
19th86.1%01:12:06.170
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
12th88.9%01:44:35.160
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U17 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold95.7%02:26.070
Döntő II. · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20125 seasons · best in 20172018MC-1 2000m→
7th91.8%12:59.580
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
6th89.2%00:44.190
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
3rd91.8%01:55.508
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U23 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 1000m→
5th93.5%04:19.000
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U16 Men
20145 seasons · best in 20162019C-2 15000m→
5th94.1%01:02:07.030
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th93.5%03:58.921
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:27.563▲ 7.5 pts since age 1417 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:46.760▲ 11.4 pts since age 159 starts · 5 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:07.459▲ 1.2 pts since age 168 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 4000m
PB 20:14.374▲ 11.2 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:19.000▲ 3.3 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.070▲ 17.6 pts since age 126 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:55.508▼ 8.7 pts since age 165 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 10000m
PB 56:40.100▲ 15.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132013U1312:43.150 78.5%10th A·14→C-1 15000mage 152015U1501:12:06.170 86.1%19th A·27→C-1 18000mage 182018U1701:44:35.160 88.9%12th A·25→C-2 200mage 192019U2300:44.190 89.2%6th H·8→C-2 15000mage 162016U1601:02:07.030 94.1%5th A·11→IC-4 1000mage 172017U1803:58.921 93.5%2nd A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122012U1212:59.580 91.8%7th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.