Szabó Levente
Vasas SC-ARC-S Group · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 221
- Finals
- 129
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 31
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd93.8%00:39.520
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 500m→
7th91.8%01:52.163
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20195 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
Silver92.6%03:26.030
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20186 seasons · best in 20192025K-1 2000m→
Silver99.6%07:52.170
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 5000m→
20th92.1%21:36.178
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 6000m→
Silver92.6%39:30.040
Döntő II. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
6th91.2%01:07:07.980
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th98.8%57:15.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 21000m→
29th87.0%01:29:53.060
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.9%02:10.037
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
8th90.5%10:37.450
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
18th85.5%24:14.920
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.0%02:59.900
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th92.3%06:07.840
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th81.5%08:18.130
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
9th96.0%00:34.846
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232026K-2 500m→
4th97.1%01:32.888
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
6th95.8%03:25.958
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20178 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.3%07:16.600
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 10000m→
4th98.3%38:10.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-2 15000m→
Bronze98.2%52:41.280
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 22000m→
Bronze99.4%01:27:17.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-2 30000m→
Bronze98.8%01:49:43.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
K-4 200m→
7th96.0%00:31.934
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons2026K-4 500m→
5th96.1%01:24.740
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
5th95.4%03:03.468
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20188 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 2000m→
5th97.1%06:36.667
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2020K-4 5000m→
Silver99.8%15:01.110
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze82.5%10:37.190
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
8th92.0%08:23.800
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
Bronze98.5%17:28.550
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:26.030▲ 0.4 pts since age 1432 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:25.958▲ 11.4 pts since age 1326 starts · 8 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:03.468▼ 0.7 pts since age 1422 starts · 8 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:32.888▲ 3.6 pts since age 1521 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:24.740▼ 2.2 pts since age 1818 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:52.163▲ 0.7 pts since age 1514 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:52.170▼ 1.2 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:31.934▼ 1.0 pts since age 199 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:16.6008 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:34.846▼ 3.6 pts since age 197 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:39.520▼ 4.9 pts since age 176 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 10000m
PB 01:00:00.000▲ 8.8 pts since age 176 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:36.178▼ 4.6 pts since age 185 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:23.800▼ 8.0 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 57:15.130▼ 2.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:10.037▲ 8.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 38:10.310▼ 0.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 52:41.280▼ 4.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:36.667▲ 4.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 6000mage 142018U1439:30.040 92.6%2nd A·11→K-1 21000mage 172021U1801:29:53.060 87.0%29th A·33→K-2 22000mage 182022U1801:27:17.500 99.4%3rd A·12→K-2 30000mage 192023SENIOR01:49:43.170 98.8%3rd A·3→K-4 5000mage 172021U1815:01.110 99.8%2nd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122016U1210:37.450 90.5%8th A·24→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1224:14.920 85.5%18th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1302:59.900 94.0%3rd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:07.840 92.3%4th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 102014U1108:18.130 81.5%4th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 102014U1110:37.190 82.5%3rd A·7→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:28.550 98.5%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.