Szabó Levente
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2016 to 2026
- Starts
- 260
- Finals
- 126
- Wins
- 35
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
2nd93.3%01:52.497
III. Középfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
4th99.0%00:35.282
II. Középfutam · Felnőtt és Para Válogató és Rangsoroló Verseny, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th98.0%01:38.564
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20216 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Bronze94.8%03:41.866
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 2000m→
Gold91.5%08:07.490
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 8000m→
Gold98.3%31:04.140
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
Gold97.0%40:43.920
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th93.6%01:00:29.390
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
5th96.0%01:24:24.430
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.5%02:31.590
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
12th84.6%11:45.520
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold100.0%00:32.429
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
3rd96.7%01:33.285
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20232026K-2 1000m→
1st95.1%03:25.498
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
Silver99.5%07:35.608
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons2022K-2 10000m→
4th96.0%41:34.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
Bronze99.4%53:52.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 200m→
Silver100.0%00:30.676
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons2026K-4 500m→
Bronze98.3%01:21.633
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20215 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
5th95.7%03:07.936
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20202 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
11th93.7%06:50.842
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th87.5%10:45.470
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
6th85.2%23:15.730
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver98.3%08:56.290
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:38.564▲ 6.5 pts since age 1551 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:41.866▲ 2.7 pts since age 1444 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:33.285▲ 6.4 pts since age 1538 starts · 6 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:35.282▼ 1.0 pts since age 1530 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:21.633▲ 5.0 pts since age 1515 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:25.498▲ 5.0 pts since age 1413 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:07.490▼ 0.3 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:30.676▲ 9.5 pts since age 1711 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:32.429▲ 1.6 pts since age 197 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:35.608▲ 9.1 pts since age 136 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:07.936▲ 4.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:00:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.590▼ 6.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 300m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 53:52.160▼ 1.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 192025U1801:52.497 93.3%2nd SF·36→K-1 4000mage 152021U15—2nd A·12→K-1 6000mage 142020U14—4th A·14→K-1 8000mage 142020U1431:04.140 98.3%1st A·23→K-1 10000mage 142020U1440:43.920 97.0%1st A·26→K-1 21000mage 172023U1801:24:24.430 96.0%5th A·40→K-2 10000mage 132019U1341:34.760 96.0%4th A·11→K-4 2000mage 142020U1606:50.842 93.7%11th A·23→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1111:45.520 84.6%6th A·20→MK-2 2000mage 112017U1110:45.470 87.5%5th A·24→MK-2 5000mage 112017U1123:15.730 85.2%6th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1208:56.290 98.3%2nd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.